Warp · terminal

Warp plans, limits, and features

Terminal with an agent. Free $0, Build $20 or $18 annual, Max $200 or $180 annual, Business $50 or $45 per user up to 25 seats.

Listed range: $0–$200 · Checked 17 Oct 2026 by manual browser check

Confirmed on https://www.warp.dev/pricing on 17 Oct 2026. Included-usage amounts ($20, $200, $20 per seat) are separate from the subscription prices now stored on each plan.

Plans

PlanMonthlyAnnualIncludedLimitOverageChecked
Free
user · individual
$0—Pay-as-you-go agent usage, bring your own inferenceFree is $0 with pay-as-you-go agent usage and BYO inference.
usage
Pay-as-you-go agent usage.17 Oct 2026
Build
user · individual
$20$18/mo$20 of agent usage a month at API rates$20 monthly or $18 per month billed annually. Includes $20 of agent usage a month at API rates.
usage
Usage beyond the included amount is extra.17 Oct 2026
Max
user · individual
$200$180/mo$200 of agent usage a month, described as 10× Build$200 monthly or $180 per month billed annually. Includes $200 of agent usage a month.
usage
Usage beyond the included amount is extra.17 Oct 2026
Business
seat · team
$50$45/mo$20 of usage per seat$50 per user monthly or $45 per user billed annually. Includes $20 of usage per seat. Up to 25 seats.
seats
Usage beyond the included amount is extra.17 Oct 2026
Enterprise
custom · enterprise
——CustomListed as Custom. No dollar amount.—17 Oct 2026

Limits

PlanTypeWhat the page saidOverageUsage billing
FreeusageFree is $0 with pay-as-you-go agent usage and BYO inference.Pay-as-you-go agent usage.extra
Buildusage$20 monthly or $18 per month billed annually. Includes $20 of agent usage a month at API rates.Usage beyond the included amount is extra.mixed
Maxusage$200 monthly or $180 per month billed annually. Includes $200 of agent usage a month.Usage beyond the included amount is extra.mixed
Businessseats$50 per user monthly or $45 per user billed annually. Includes $20 of usage per seat. Up to 25 seats.Usage beyond the included amount is extra.mixed
Enterprise—Listed as Custom. No dollar amount.—unknown

Features recorded from the vendor

Bring your own key and licence

MCP

MCP support was not confirmed on a vendor doc in this pass.

Affiliate

No confirmed affiliate programme is configured for Warp.

Sources