Cursor vs Warp

Warp’s Free, Build, Max, and Business prices were confirmed on 17 Oct 2026.

Cursor

verified · pricing · limits

IDE agent. The pricing page lists Free, Plus, Premium, Super, Ultra, Teams, and Enterprise. Subscriptions are sold by X Subscription Corp. The footer names Anysphere, Inc. Pro and Pro+ are not on the page.

Warp

verified · pricing · limits

Terminal with an agent. Free $0, Build $20 or $18 annual, Max $200 or $180 annual, Business $50 or $45 per user up to 25 seats.

Cursor

PlanMonthlyAnnualIncludedLimitOverageChecked
Free
user · individual
$0—Limited agent requests and limited chat requestsLimited usage. The page says the allowance refreshes weekly.
weekly
—17 Oct 2026
Plus
user · individual
$8—Shared AI usage pool. Grok models only.Basic usage versus Free. Weekly refresh. Only Grok models on this plan.
weekly
Top-offs, or wait for the weekly refresh. Dollar size of the pool was not printed.17 Oct 2026
Premium
user · individual
$30—4× more usage than Plus4× Plus. Cloud agents, code hosting, and AI code reviews included. Third-party models are extra.
weekly
Third-party model usage is billed at API list price and is not included.17 Oct 2026
Super
user · individual
$100—15× more usage than Plus15× Plus, plus priority model access at peak times.
weekly
Third-party models at API list price, not included.17 Oct 2026
Ultra
user · individual
$200—50× more usage than Plus50× Plus, plus earliest access to products and models.
weekly
Third-party models at API list price, not included.17 Oct 2026
Teams
user · team
from $30—4–50× PlusUsage listed as 4–50× Plus. Centralized billing, SSO, and team privacy controls.
weekly
Third-party models at API list price, not included.17 Oct 2026
Enterprise
custom · enterprise
——Pooled usagePooled usage. Invoice billing, SCIM, and admin controls.
weekly
—17 Oct 2026

Warp

PlanMonthlyAnnualIncludedLimitOverageChecked
Free
user · individual
$0—Pay-as-you-go agent usage, bring your own inferenceFree is $0 with pay-as-you-go agent usage and BYO inference.
usage
Pay-as-you-go agent usage.17 Oct 2026
Build
user · individual
$20$18/mo$20 of agent usage a month at API rates$20 monthly or $18 per month billed annually. Includes $20 of agent usage a month at API rates.
usage
Usage beyond the included amount is extra.17 Oct 2026
Max
user · individual
$200$180/mo$200 of agent usage a month, described as 10× Build$200 monthly or $180 per month billed annually. Includes $200 of agent usage a month.
usage
Usage beyond the included amount is extra.17 Oct 2026
Business
seat · team
$50$45/mo$20 of usage per seat$50 per user monthly or $45 per user billed annually. Includes $20 of usage per seat. Up to 25 seats.
seats
Usage beyond the included amount is extra.17 Oct 2026
Enterprise
custom · enterprise
——CustomListed as Custom. No dollar amount.—17 Oct 2026

Sort order on AgentPickr does not look at affiliate configuration. This pair is in the launch set.